Denne personvernerklæringen beskriver hvordan ditt personvern berøres som besøkende på Bonduras nettsted Bondura.no og tilhørende subdomener som er rettet mot offentligheten, og hvordan og hvorfor vi samler og bruker denne informasjonen.

Dine rettigheter rundt ditt personvern

Som bruker av vårt nettsted har du visse rettigheter i forhold til ditt personvern. Disse kan du lese utførlig om her: https://lovdata.no/dokument/NL/lov/2018-06-15-38/KAPITTEL_gdpr-3#KAPITTEL_gdpr-3

Kort oppsummert gjelder følgende:

- Du har rett til innsyn og kan be om kopi av alle opplysninger vi behandler om deg, og har i gitte tilfeller krav på dataportabilitet av disse.

- Du kan korrigere dine personopplysninger og be oss rette eller supplere opplysninger som er feil eller misvisende.

- I gitte situasjoner kan du be om å få opplysninger om deg selv slettet eller begrense vår behandling av opplysninger om deg.

- Du har rett til å protestere mot en behandling av personopplysninger om deg og å klage på vår behandling av personopplysninger. Å klage gjør du til Datatilsynet.

- Dersom du har spørsmål om vår behandling av personopplysninger eller ønsker å benytte noen av dine rettigheter kan du kontakte oss ved å sende en e-post til post@bondura.no


Databehandler for nettsted

Vecora AS er Bonduras databehandler, og er vår leverandør for utvikling, vedlikehold og drifting av nettstedet. Opplysninger som samles inn i forbindelse med drift av nettsted, lagres på egne servere som driftes av leverandøren. Det er kun Bondura, Vecora AS og eventuelle underleverandører i begrensede perioder, som har tilgang til opplysningene som samles inn. En egen databehandleravtale mellom Bondura og Vecora AS regulerer hvilken informasjon leverandøren har tilgang til og hvordan den skal behandles.

Webanalyse

For å hjelpe oss å forstå brukernes atferd slik at vi kan forbedre opplevelsen av nettstedene våre, bruker vi en tredjepartstjeneste, Google Analytics, for å samle inn standard besøksstatistikk og bruksmønstre. I den forbindelse lagres informasjon om hvilke sider som besøkes, hvor lenge besøket varer, hvilke nettsted du kom fra, og informasjon om klienten du benytter. Ingen av opplysningene som lagres kan brukes til å identifisere deg som person. Anonymisert besøksstatistikk vil bli delt med annonsører og kan bli offentliggjort.

Third party cookies

Third parties use cookies to analyse your use of our website and/or to display advertisements (including third party advertisements) to you such as Google AdWords,Google remarketing, Facebook and Linkedin. Third party cookies used in relation to our website include:

  • GOOGLE ADWORDS COOKIES to track whether you have come to us via an advertisement we have placed on a search engine results page and to record information relating to how you came to us such as your location when you accessed our website, the time of day you visited and the device you were using. Google may use different cookies to track how you came to our website depending on what advertisement you clicked on and where.
  • GOOGLE REMARKETING COOKIES to display advertisements to you about our goods and services across the internet, including on other websites you visit. Google uses cookies to display advertisements to you about our products and services on other websites and locations across the internet based on the fact that you have visited our website. Google may also display other advertisements across the internet to you about third party services using the Google AdSense network, although this is beyond our control. For more information about Google remarketing, click here: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2453998?hl=en
  • GOOGLE ADSENSE COOKIES to display advertisements on our website. We use Google AdSense on our website. Google uses cookies to display advertisements to you on our website about third party goods and services based on the websites you have visited and your online behaviour and interests. For more information about Google AdSense, click here: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/6242051?hl=en
  • Facebook Pixel

We use Facebook Pixel on our website. Facebook Pixel is a tracking code which allows us to track and monitor the success of advertisements we use on Facebook and to improve the effectiveness of those advertisements by recording information such as the device you used to access our website and the actions you took on our website using cookies. We may also use Facebook Pixel to create retargeting advertisements and custom audiences for our advertisements on Facebook and on our website.

Facebook aggregates data gathered from our use of Facebook Pixel on our website with data it gathers from other sources, in order to improve and target advertisements displayed on its website or via its services, to improve its systems and to provide measurement services to third parties which use Facebook’s advertising services. You can find out more about how Facebook handles information they collect about you and other individuals by accessing their privacy policy, which is available here: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

LinkedIn Insight Tag.

We use LinkedIn Insight tag on our website. LinkedIn Insight tag is a tracking code which allows us to track and monitor the success of advertisements we use on LinkedIn and to improve the effectiveness of those advertisements by recording information such as the device you used to access our website and the actions you took on our website using cookies. We may also use LinkedIn Insight tag to create retargeting advertisements and custom audiences for our advertisements on LinkedIn and on our website.

LinkedIn aggregates data gathered from our use of LinkedIn Insight tag on our website with data it gathers from other sources, in order to improve and target advertisements displayed on its website or via its services, to improve its systems and to provide measurement services to third parties which use Facebook’s advertising services. You can find out more about how LinkedIn Insight tag handles information they collect about you and other individuals by accessing their privacy policy, which is available here: For more information please view Linkedin terms and cookie policy.

Leadfeeder

We may use leadfeeder advertising products which means that we may, if possible, capture your IP address and identify which company you belong to. Everything is done using publicly available data. It is only a matter of matching the IP address with public data about the company. You can check for yourself what leadfeeder knows about you and ask them to delete this here: https://yourdata.leadfeeder.com/

Accepting or rejecting cookies

Browser settings

You can accept or reject some or all cookies (for example, blocking all third party cookies) by adjusting your browser settings. If you do not know how to do this, the links below set out information about how to change your browser settings for some of the most commonly used web browsers:

https://proprivacy.com/ruinmysearchhistory/how-to-block-cookies

(note: these browsers and the privacy rules are in constant change, Bondura or any partner is not responsible for the eligibility of the information in these links. We suggest doing a search for "Block tracking [your browser] in [year] " to learn more about the current rules and limitations that is currently available in the given moment.)

Some browsers, such as Chrome and Firefox, allow you to change your settings to browse in ‘incognito’ mode, limiting the amount of data placed on your machine and automatically deleting any persistent cookies placed on your device when you finish your browsing session. There are also many third party applications which you can add to your browser to block or manage cookies.

Existing cookies

To clear cookies that have previously been placed on your browser, you should select the option to clear your browsing history and ensure that the option to delete or clear cookies is included when you do so.

Google Adsettings

You can manage and opt out of personalisation of advertisements by Google by visiting Google’s ad settings page here https://adssettings.google.com/ and by:

  • unticking the button entitled ‘Also use Google Account activity and information to personalize ads on these websites and apps and store that data in your Google Account’; and
  • switching the ‘Ads Personalisation’ setting off (i.e. by ensuring the switch at the top of the page is set to the left/grey and not the right/blue).

Alternatively, you can install a free browser plugin here: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996

Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on

You can opt out of Google Analytics tracking by installing the browser add-on which is available here: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Facebook Pixel

How to block facebook pixel on different browsers

LinkedIn and others.

https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/how-different-browsers-handle-first-party-third-party-zawadzinski/

European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance Tool

You can opt out of Facebook and other companies that participate in the Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe from showing you interest based ads by visiting http://www.youronlinechoices.com, selecting your country, clicking ‘Your Ad Choices’, then locating Facebook (and any other companies you want to block) and selecting the ‘Off’ option.

Cookies

Informasjonskapsler eller cookies er små tekstfiler som er plassert på datamaskinen din av nettsteder du besøker. De er mye brukt for å få nettsteder til å fungere genrelt, eller fungere mer effektivt, samt å gi informasjon til eiere av nettstedet.

Følgende cookies brukes på nettstedet:

Google:

_ga
_gat_gtag
_gid

Formål: Analyse og performance

Drift.com:

drift_aid
drift_campaign_refresh
driftt_aid

Formål: Chatfunksjon og chatbot på nettsiden

Cookie for godkjenning av cookies:

wpcc

Google Ads og remarketing:


1P_JAR
ANID
CONSENT
NID
__Secure-3PAPISID
__Secure-3PSID
__Secure-3PSIDCC

Facebook:

c_user
datar
fr
sb
spin
xs

Linkedin:
AnalyticsSyncHistory
UserMatchHistory
bcookie
li_mc
li_sugr
liap
lidc
lissc
lms_ads
lms_analytics
lang

LeadFeeder

_lfa

Lenker

Når dette nettstedet lenker til andre nettsteder for andre organisasjoner, dekker ikke denne personvernserklæringen hvordan disse behandler personlig informasjon. Vi er ikke ansvarlig for innhold eller drift av andre organisasjoners nettsteder du eventuelt måtte havne på via lenker på vårt nettsted. Lenker til andre nettsteder er ikke ytterligere merket.

Formål og rettslig grunnlag for behandling

Hensikten med å implementere alt som er nevnt ovenfor er å opprettholde og overvåke ytelsen til nettstedet vårt og konstant kunne forbedre nettstedet og tjenestene det tilbyr til våre brukere. Det juridiske grunnlaget for å behandle dine personlige data er artikkel 6 (1) i GDPR og tilsvarende implementering i Lov om behandling av personopplysninger, som tillater oss å behandle personopplysninger når det er nødvendig for våre legitime interesser.

Øvrige formål og aktiv samtykke

Dine data brukes kun av oss til de formål vi oppgir i denne erklæringen. Hvis vi samler inn personopplysninger via nettstedet vårt på annen måte eller for andre formål, vil det på forhånd bli opplyst om det og vil kreve aktiv samtykke.

Our Qualified Team is Always Ready to Help You!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque.Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque.

Your Well-Being is
our Main Priority.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque.Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque.

We don't treat patients,
we treat human beings.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque.Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Non mauris nulla tincidunt fermentum. Sagittis pellentesque.